Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Sign In

Classes

​Our classrooms are alive with laughter and learning. We strive to create engaging classroom environments, with lessons designed with students’ interests in mind.  The links are for the Google Classrooms. Please note if you are not a "student" in the class, you will not be able to access the class.

Pine River Staff 2021-2022  

Position​Name
​Principal
Vice Principal                             
Ms. L Howlett-Lowe
Mr. Mcintosh
JK/SK
DECE
Ms. Halupka           Mrs. Halupka and Mrs. Carmount's Google Classroom
Ms. Carmount 
JK/SK
DECE
Ms. Sickle              Ms. Sickle and Ms. Symes Google Classroom
Ms. Symes
​JK/SK
DECE
​Ms. Boote                Ms. Boote & Ms. Pendergast Google Classroom
Ms. Pendergast
​SK / Grade 1
​Ms. Greenshields
Grade 1/2
​​Ms.  Sloski                             Ms. Sloski's Google Classroom
​Grade 1
​Ms. Robertson                       Ms. Robertson's Google Classroom
Grade 2
​Ms. Parsons                          Ms. Parson's Google Classroom
​Grade 3
Ms. Corneil                            Ms. Corneil's Google Classroom
​Grade 3
Mr. Poole                               Mr. Poole's Google Classroom
​Grade 4
​Ms. Maxwell
Grade 4/5
​Mr. Day                                  Mr. Day's Google Classroom
​Grade 5/6 
​Ms. Lewis
​Grade 6
​Mr. Irvine                                Mr. Irvine's Google Classroom
​Grade 7
​Ms. Brown                           
​Grade 7/8
​Mr. Black                                 Mr. Black's Google Classroom
​Grade 7/8​Ms. Schroder                          Ms. Schroder's Gr. 7 & 8 Google Classroom
​Learn@Home Gr. 1/2
​Ms. Demers                             Ms. Demers' Google Classroom
French (​Gr. 4 - 8)
Ms. Jadoonanan   
Ms. Vickruck                   
​Library Resource Teacher/PT
Planning Time 

Ms. Cannon
Ms. Hudson
Ms. Smith
​Special Education TeamMs. Spracklin
Mr.  Mcintosh 
Ms. Lancia
Ms. Vickruck
​Educational Assistants
Ms. Brammall
Ms. Landry

Ms. Goddard
Ms. J. Smith
​Ms. Tawton
Ms. Veenstra
​Child and Youth WorkerMs. Atkinson
​Custodians
​Mr. Traverse
Ms. Zammit Susin
Ms. Tripp
​Office Administrator​Ms. Williams
Ms. Ostrowski

​